Search for a News Release
DNR News Releases

2018 Iowa Scholastic Clay Target Program state championship results

June 23-24, New Pioneer Gun Club, Waukee

 

 

 

All Teams, Senior Division

 

Team, Individuals, Score

 

1.      North Scott Trap Team (Eric Long, Thomas Keeshan, Jaydon Biles), 442

 

2.      Oskaloosa Shooting Team (Spencer Little, Ethan Herr, Ethan Vos), 431

 

3.      PC Eagles (Colten Uitermarkt, Maclane Heinen, Noah De Boef), 429

 

 

 

All Teams, Squad, Sr./Jr. Varsity

 

Team, Individuals, Score

 

1.      DMCC JV1 (Kolton Eivins, Enzio Principato, Mathew Brindley), 414

 

2.      PC Eagles Skeet 27 Jr. Varsity (Noah De Boef, Emily Uitermarkt, Karsen Kamerick), 411

 

3.      Pella JV White (Noah Seelye, Nathan Dunsbergen, Elizabeth Eisenbath), 402

 

 

 

All Teams, Squad, Senior/Varisty

 

Team, Individuals, Score

 

1.      North Scott Red (Eric Long, Thomas Keeshan, Jaydon Biles), 442

 

2.      PC Eagles Skeet 21 Varsity (Colten Uitermarkt, Dominick Ver Meer, Maclane Heinen), 429

North Scott White (Jacob Dies, Hunter Frerichs, Michael Mohr) tie

 

4.      Osky V 2 (Spencer Little, Ethan Herr, Zackary Salevsky), 419

 

5.      North Scott Gray (Drew Baxter, Hunter Block, Zach Howes), 417

 

 

 

All Teams, Men, Senior/Jr. Varsity

 

Individual, Team, Score

 

1.      Ethan Vos, Oskaloosa Shooting Team, 142

 

2.      Kolton Eivins, Des Moines Clay Crushers, 141

 

3.      *Mathew Brindley, Des Moines Clay Crushers, 140 (won shoot off)

 

 

 

All Teams, Men, Collegiate

 

Individual, College, Score

 

1.      Jason Herr, Indian Hills Community College, 139

 

2.      Colton Selvy, Indian Hills Community College, 134

 

3.      Karson Gonnerman, Indian Hills Community College, 111

 

 

 

All Teams, Men, Senior/Varsity

 

Individual, Team, Score

 

1.      Eric Long, North Scott Trap Team, 148

 

2.      Thomas Keeshan, North Scott Trap Team, 147 (won shoot off)

 

3.      Jaydon Biles, North Scott Trap Team, 147 (second in shoot off)

 

4.      Drew Baxter, North Scott Trap Team, 147

 

5.      Spencer Little, Oskaloosa Shooting Team, 146 (won shoot off)

 

6.      Colten Uitermarkt, PC Eagles, 146

 

 

 

All Teams, Ladies, Senior/Jr. Varsity

 

Individual, Team, Score

 

1.      Emily Uitermarkt, PC Eagles, 139

 

2.      Elizabeth Eisenbarth, Pella Shooters Club, 133

 

3.      Erin Neppl, Ankeny Centennial Jaguars Shooting Sports, 124

 

 

 

All Team, Ladies, Senior Varsity

 

Individual, Team, Score

 

1.      Grace Eisenbarth, Pella Shooters Club, 145

 

2.      Nicole Breese, Solon Spartan Trapshooting Team, 141

 

3.      Kayle Eivins, Des Moines Clay Crushers, 138

 

4.      Kamilla Brindley, Des Moines Clay Crushers, 128

 

5.      Cheyanna Sheaffer, Pella Shooters Club, 125

 

6.      Camden Barber, Oskaloosa Shooting Team, 118

 

 

 

All Teams, Ladies, Collegiate

 

Individual, College, Score

 

1.      Rebecca Tierney, Simpson College, 130

 

2.      Alyssa Smith, Southeastern Community College, 125

 

 

A complete list of results is available at https://sssfonline.org/ select results, then SCTP Shoot Results, then Iowa SCTP.

Related

Share